top of page
CURRENT AND UPCOMING
BANGERS
Lighting Designer
Arcola Theate, SH Productions with Cardboard Citizens
writer. Danusia Samal | dir. Chris Sonnex | des. Zoë Hurwitz | snd des. Duramaney Kamara


THE LIEUTENANT OF INISHMORE
Lighting Designer
EVERYMAN, Liverpool Everyman & Playhouse
writer. Martin McDonagh | dir. Chris Sonnex | des. Ellie Light | snd des. Jenny O’Malley

MR SNOW
Lighting Designer
Courtyard, Leeds Playhouse
writer. Robert Alan Evansh | dir. Amy Leach | des. Rachael Canning
 | snd des.
2024
THE GOOD JOHN PROCTOR
Lighting Designer
Jermyn Street Theatre
writer. Talene Monahon | dir. Anna Ryder | des. Natalie Johnson | snd des. Bella Kear


THIS MIGHT NOT BE IT
Lighting Designer
Bush Theatre, Broccoli Arts and Jessie Anand Productions
writer. Sophia Chetin-Leuner | dir. Ed Madden | des. Alys Whitehead | snd des. Max Pappenheim


WORK IT OUT
Lighting Designer
HOME, Manchester
writer. Eve Steele | dir. Sarah Frankcom | des. Katie Scott | snd des. Alexandra Faye Braithwaite

THE LEGEND OF NED LUDD
Lighting Designer
EVERYMAN, Liverpool Everyman & Playhouse
writer. Joe Ward Munrow | dir. Jude Christian | des. Hazel Low | snd des. Kieran Lucas

 
2023
I F*CKED YOU IN MY SPACESHIP
Lighting Designer
Vault Festival
writer. Louis Emmitt-Stern | dir. Joseph Winer | snd des. Bella Kear


THE BEACH HOUSE
Lighting Designer
Park 90, Kate Productions & Lucas A.Ferrar
writer. Jo Harper | dir. Bethany Pitts | des. Cara Evans | snd des. Holly Khan


I HATE IT HERE
Lighting Designer
Pleasence Theatre & UK Tour, Sweet Beef Theatre
co-creators. Sweet Beef Theatre | dir. Jess Haygarth | des. Ruby Brown | snd des. Hattie North

FAUN
Lighting Designer
UK Tour, Cardboard Citizens
writer. Vinnie Heaven | dir. Debbie Hannan | des. Jacob Lucy | snd des. Mwen


SPLINTERED
Lighting Designer
Mainhouse, Soho Theatre, Lagahoo Productions
writer. Emily Aboud | dir. Emily Aboud | des. Hazel Low | snd des. Annie May Fletcher

DISMISSED
Lighting Designer
Upstairs, Soho Theatre, The Upsetters
writer. Daniel Rusteau | dir. Nikhil Vyas | des. Amanda Ramasawmy | snd des. Mwen

INVISIBLE
Lighting Designer
Bush Theatre, 59E59 Theaters and Ameena Hamid Productions 
writer. Nikhil Parmar | dir. Georgia Green | des. Georgia Wilmot | snd des. Bella Kear

SALTY IRINA
Lighting Designer
Broccoli Arts, Paines Plough Roundabout @ Summerhall​
writer. Eve Leigh | dir. Debbie Hannan | cos des. Sophia Khan | snd des. Alexandra Faye Braithwaite

BRASSIC FM
Lighting Designer
Theatro Technis, Gate Theatre
co-creators. Zia Ahmed and Stef O’Driscoll | dir. Stef O’Driscoll | des. Sandra Falase | snd des. Dominic Kennedy | comp. Giles Kwakeulati King-Ashong

BLACK IS...
Lighting Designer
Company Three, New Diorama
writer. Nuna Sandy | dir. Nuna Sandy | des. Sadeysa Greenway Bailey | snd des. Mwen

ELEPHANT
Lighting Designer
Holloway Theatre, Bush Theatre
writer. Anoushka Lucas | dir. Jess Edwards | des. Georgia Wilmot | snd des. XANA | vid des. Gillian Tan

SNOW QUEEN
Lighting Designer
Mainhouse, Polka Theatre
​​writer. Jude Christian | dir. Emma Baggott | des. Laura Ann Price | snd des. Alexandra Faye Braithwaite

ODYSSEY: A HEROIC PANTOMIME
Assistant Lighting Designer
Jermyn Street Theatre
writer. John Savournin and David Eaton | dir. John Savournin | des. Stewart J. Charlesworth | lx des. Ben Pickersgill | snd des and comp. David Eaton
 
2022
CELLS OUT
Lighting Designer
Camden People's Theatre, Glasshouse Theatre
co-creators. Ella Church and Harriet Troup | dir. Grace Church | des. Daisy Blower | snd des. Jac Cooper


SPLINTERED
Lighting Designer
Upstairs, Soho Theatre, Lagahoo Productions
writer. Emily Aboud | dir. Emily Aboud | des. Hazel Low | snd des. Annie May Fletcher

MORENO
Lighting Designer
Theater 503
writer. Pravin Wilkins | dir. Nancy Medina | des. Aldo Vazquez | snd des. Duramaney Kamara

I HATE IT HERE
Lighting Designer
Camden People's Theatre & Omnibus Theatre, Sweet Beef Theatre

co-creators. Sweet Beef Theatre | dir. Jess Haygarth | des. Ruby Brown | snd des. Hattie North

DEAD AIR
Lighting Designer
Studio 2, Riverside Studios, Stockroom
writers. Maheni Arthur, Erica Buist, Georgia Crowther, Chris York | dir. Debbie Hannan and Andy McGregor | des. Jacob Lucy | snd des. Richard Bell | comp. Andy McGregor

JUNIPER & JULES
Lighting Designer
Upstairs, Soho Theatre, Clamour Theatre
writer. Stephanie Martin | dir. Bethany Pitts | des. Cara Evans | snd des. Nicola T. Chang

INVISIBLE
Lighting Designer
Studio, Bush Theatre
writer. Nikhil Parmar | dir. Georgia Green | des. Georgia Wilmot | snd des. Bella Kear

EXODUS
Lighting Designer
National Theatre of Scotland, Scottish Tour
writer. Uma Nada-Rajah | dir. Debbie Hannan | des. Alisa Kalyanova | snd des. Mark Melville | vid des. Rob Willoughby

CLUTCH
Lighting Designer
Studio, Bush Theatre
​​writer. Will Jackson | dir. Philip J Morris | des. Georgia Wilmot | snd des. Bella Kear

MANORISM
Lighting Designer
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre, Natalie Fiawoo​​​
writer. Yomi Ṣode | dir. Philip J Morris | snd des. Melo-Zed | vid des. Darryl Daley

ELEPHANT
Lighting Designer
Studio, Bush Theatre
writer. Anoushka Lucas | dir. Jess Edwards | des. Georgia Wilmot | snd des. Bella Kear

THE KOLA NUT DOES NOT SPEAK ENGLISH 
Lighting Designer
Studio, Bush Theatre
​​​writer. Tania Nwachukwu | dir. Ewa Dina | des. Georgia Wilmot | snd des. Bella Kear
 
2021
CONSTELLATIONS
Assistant Lighting Designer
Vaudeville Theatre, Donmar Warehouse
writer. Nick Payne | dir. Michael Longhurst | des. Tom Scutt | lx des. Lee Curran | snd des. David McSeveney


SPARKS
Lighting Designer
Carne Studio, LAMDA
writer. Simon Longman | dir. Harry Gould | des. Ruby Brown | snd des. Hattie North


I HATE IT HERE
Lighting Designer
Carne Studio, LAMDA
co-creators. Sweet Beef Theatre | dir. Jess Haygarth | des. Oscar Morris | snd des. Sam Furse

CURIOUS
Lighting Designer
Mainhouse, Soho Theatre
writer. Jasmine Lee-Jones | dir. Anna Himali Howard | des. Camilla Clarke and Rosie Elnile | snd des. XANA


AMADIGI
Assistant Lighting Designer
English Touring Opera, UK Tour
writer. Handel | dir. James Conway | des. Neil Irish | lx des. Rory Beaton 

SHUGGA FIXX VS THE ILLUMINATI
Lighting Designer
The POD, Iris Theatre
writer. Guttersnipe Theatre and Poppy Pedder | dir. Celeste Vassall | snd des. Hattie North

THREE SISTERS
Lighting Designer
Carne Studio, LAMDA
writer. Cordelia Lynn | dir. Georgia Green | des. Charlotte Henery | snd des. Callum Watson

THE MOORS
Lighting Designer
Carne Studio, LAMDA
writer. Jen Silverman | dir. Audrey Sheffield | des. Charlotte Henery | snd des. Callum Watson

WE NEVER GET OFF AT SLOANE SQUARE
Lighting Designer
Drayton Arms Theatre
writer. Amy Garner Buchanan | dir. Max Kirk
 
2020
NINE NIGHT
Lighting Designer
Carne Studio, LAMDA
writer. Natasha Gordon | dir. Jade Lewis | snd des. Nevison Kusokora


THE LARAMIE PROJECT
Lighting Designer
Carne Studio, LAMDA
writer. Moisés Kaufman | dir. James Kerr | snd des. Nevison Kusokora
bottom of page